Forty Muhlenberg College student-athletes were recognized for their performance in the classroom and on the court, mat and track with their selection to the Centennial Conference Academic Honor Roll for the winter 2019-20 season.
To be named to the Academic Honor Roll, a student-athlete must be a sophomore or higher in class standing and carry at least a 3.40 cumulative grade-point average.
In addition, eight Mules were named to the Academic All-Centennial team for earning spots on the Academic Honor Roll and the All-CC team in their sport.
Following is an alphabetical list of the Muhlenberg students who were honored
(pictured above, left to right), with their class year, sport and major(s). An asterisk indicates a Mule senior who made the Academic Honor Roll each of the last three fall seasons. Academic All-Centennial honorees are designated with an exclamation point.
Adebisi Adetoye, Sophomore, Women's Track & Field, Political Science/Psychology
Marielle Avola, Sophomore, Women's Track & Field, Neuroscience
Mike Cannon, Senior, Wrestling, Psychology/Religion Studies
Maggie Chau, Senior, Women's Basketball, Biology
Luca Colestock, Sophomore, Wrestling, Accounting/Finance !
Abby Dalton, Sophomore, Women's Track & Field, Neuroscience !
Spencer Duke, Junior, Men's Basketball, Finance
Margaux Eripret, Sophomore, Women's Basketball, Sustainability Studies
Jarred Ford, Sophomore, Men's Track & Field, Public Health
Nicole Gibki, Senior, Women's Track & Field, Chemistry *
Matt Gnias, Senior, Men's Basketball, Finance
Rashida Haye, Senior, Women's Track & Field, Public Health *!
Alex Helpin, Junior, Wrestling, Psychology
Nate Henty Brown, Sophomore, Men's Basketball, Business Administration/Finance
Caroline Hogg, Senior, Women's Basketball, Media and Communication
Laura Horner, Sophomore, Women's Basketball, History
Scott Horry, Sophomore, Wrestling, Economics
Brian Jamison, Senior, Wrestling, Business Administration/Finance *!
Madison Kirchofer, Senior, Women's Basketball, Media and Communication/Business Administration
Zach Lill, Junior, Men's Track & Field, Biochemistry
Jill Lissner, Junior, Women's Track & Field, Biology
Adam Lizak, Sophomore, Wrestling, Biology
Angelo Mahaffey, Sophomore, Wrestling, History
Cameron McCauley, Junior, Women's Track & Field, English/Media and Communication
Emily Mitchell, Sophomore, Women's Track & Field, Mathematics/Computer Science !
Sam Morgan, Sophomore, Men's Track & Field, Political Science/Finance !
Stephanie Ng, Senior, Women's Track & Field, Biology *
Alana Noehrenberg, Junior, Women's Track & Field, English !
Emily O'Mahoney, Senior, Women's Basketball, Accounting/Finance *
Ashley Polera, Senior, Women's Basketball, Accounting/Finance *
Lindsay Press, Junior, Women's Track & Field, Biology
Michael Rainone, Senior, Men's Track & Field, Public Health
Sam Rothstein, Junior, Wrestling and Men's Track & Field, Anthropology
Austin Sherman, Senior, Wrestling, Psychology !
Jonah Silverman, Sophomore, Men's Track & Field, Biology
Pat Smurla, Sophomore, Men's Track & Field, Computer Science
Alison Stouffer, Senior, Women's Track & Field, Environmental Science *
Yonbüe Tanco, Sophomore, Wrestling, undeclared
Declan Walkush, Junior, Men's Track & Field, Theatre/Media and Communication
Abigail Wesolek, Sophomore, Women's Track & Field, Physics/Mathematics